Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9558,672
BustAfghanistan 13,6108,457
BatnaAlgeria 8,7605,444
BecharAlgeria 7,8464,875
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7345,427
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7524,817
BiskraAlgeria 8,6555,378
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2995,157
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,6792,907
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7442,948
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7562,955
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,4762,781
ByrdAntarctica 7,3124,543
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,2331,388
BarilocheArgentina 2,9141,811
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,6721,039
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0578,735
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0298,718
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6589,730
BrestBelarus 10,8726,756
BrusselsBelgium 9,6576,001
Belize CityBelize 5,8373,627
BeninBenin 6,6294,119
BohiconBenin 6,6424,127
BermudaBermuda 6,0693,772
BageBrazil 1,197744
BambuiBrazil 602374
BarbacenaBrazil 825513
BarbalhaBrazil 2,0051,246
BarcelosBrazil 2,5161,564
BarraBrazil 1,412877
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,8361,141
BarreirasBrazil 1,196743
BelémBrazil 2,1781,354
Belo HorizonteBrazil 815507
BelterraBrazil 2,0491,273
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,533952
Bom JesusBrazil 886551
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,214754
BrasiliaBrazil 684425
BrevesBrazil 2,1281,322
BurgasBulgaria 10,7126,657
BurundiBurundi 8,9435,557
BatouriCameroon 7,7264,801
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9224,923
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3846,453
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1986,337
Banff, AbCanada 10,1246,291
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9944,967
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1305,052
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9126,159
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0675,634
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3986,462
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8464,876
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1516,929
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1815,705
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3505,810
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8716,134
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8736,756
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7614,201
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9546,807
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1445,061
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8375,491
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,3342,072
BeijingChina 17,59910,936
BarranquillaColombia 4,3322,692
Benito SalasColombia 3,6862,291
BogotáColombia 3,7462,328
BrnoCzech Republic 10,2836,390
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8425,494
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1885,088
BaniDominican Republic 4,7942,979
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8232,997
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8102,989
BahariyaEgypt 10,2246,353
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4546,496
BiarritzFrance 8,7865,460
BordeauxFrance 8,9385,554
BrestFrance 9,0155,602
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3656,441
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3656,441
BitamGabon 7,3264,552
BanjulGambia 5,4053,359
BerlinGermany 10,2676,380
BrockenGermany 10,0736,259
BokeGuinea 5,3563,328
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3633,333
BudapestHungary 10,3446,428
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,3536,434
BangaloreIndia 14,5709,054
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3468,915
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,6059,697
BikanerIndia 14,4338,969
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,26710,730
BabolsarIran 12,6157,839
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7707,935
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,3497,674
Bandar LengehIran 12,6037,832
BirjandIran 13,1448,168
BushehrIran 12,2807,631
BaghdadIraq 11,7857,323
BasraIraq 12,0367,480
BelmulletIreland 9,2405,742
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2315,736
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8486,120
BergamoItaly 9,6325,985
BolognaItaly 9,6656,006
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7856,081
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6986,026
BrindisiItaly 9,9106,158
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2313,872
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0003,728
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,4398,973
BeirutLebanon 11,0276,852
BenghaziLibya 9,6465,994
BirzaiLithuania 11,1166,908
BitolaMacedonia 10,1846,328
BlantyreMalawi 9,0605,630
BvumbweMalawi 9,0615,631
BintuluMalaysia 17,45510,847
BamakoMali 6,0493,759
Bko-SMali 6,0483,758
BougounMali 6,0133,736
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7034,165
BaitagMongolia 15,6519,726
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,6359,716
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,31710,139
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,83110,459
BayandelgerMongolia 16,88410,492
BayankhongorMongolia 16,24410,094
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,68010,365
BulganMongolia 16,20310,069
BhamawMyanmar 16,80410,442
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4847,136
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6507,239
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6717,252
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0573,142
BilmaNiger 8,2925,153
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3124,544
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6847,261
BergenNorway 10,3726,445
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3716,445
BjornoyaNorway 11,6807,258
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,1656,938
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,9806,823
BadinPakistan 13,9538,671
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4428,975
BalakotPakistan 14,4618,986
BarkhanPakistan 14,1028,763
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4952,793
BascoPhilippines 19,35512,027
BialystokPoland 10,8856,764
BejaPortugal 7,9814,959
BragancaPortugal 8,3545,191
BistritaRomania 10,7016,650
BucharestRomania 10,6956,646
BajkitRussia 14,8499,228
BarabinskRussia 14,3808,936
BarnaulRussia 14,7749,181
BerezovoRussia 13,3708,308
BiserRussia 13,1548,174
BlagovescenskRussia 16,73410,399
BogdarinRussia 16,0729,987
BogucanyRussia 15,1569,418
BomnakRussia 16,24210,093
BorRussia 14,6129,080
BorzjaRussia 16,56310,293
BratskRussia 15,5029,633
BelgradeSerbia 10,3066,404
BoSierra Leone 5,4073,360
BontheSierra Leone 5,3153,303
BratislavaSlovakia 10,2586,374
BerberaSomalia 11,1096,903
BusanSouth Korea 18,42111,447
BadajozSpain 8,1135,041
BarcelonaSpain 8,8485,498
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5785,330
BabanusaSudan 9,3885,834
BaselSwitzerland 9,6225,979
BernSwitzerland 9,5755,950
BangkokThailand 16,97210,546
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,98310,553
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,91410,511
BizerteTunisia 9,1115,661
BalikesirTurkey 10,6236,601
BursaTurkey 10,7386,673
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4658,367
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4355,863
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4345,863
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4355,863
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4705,885
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3305,798
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4205,854
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4495,871
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7784,833
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1564,447
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7287,909
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7287,909
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3174,547
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0874,404
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4095,225
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2024,476
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2584,510
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3724,581
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1175,044
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8176,100
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1028,142
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4954,657
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5537,800
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2707,625
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9554,943
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3555,814
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4364,621
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0944,408
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5045,906
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9775,578
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1184,423
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7884,218
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4456,490
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7674,205
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1964,472
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5474,690
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7086,033
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2924,531
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2494,505
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2974,535
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2335,116
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3634,575
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8054,850
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4124,606
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2354,496
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4634,638
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1364,434
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6054,726
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0384,995
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4865,273
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1464,441
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1624,450
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9154,919
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8335,489
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2804,524
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5734,706
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6074,727
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1954,471
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1224,426
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9654,950
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5764,708
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9056,155
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9078,642
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7182,310
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9342,445
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2715,140
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2675,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -