Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7138,522
ChlefAlgeria 8,4385,243
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8175,479
CeresArgentina 1,443896
ChamicalArgentina 1,8071,123
ChepesArgentina 1,8921,176
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,1311,945
ConcordiaArgentina 1,328825
CórdobaArgentina 1,7111,063
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,7141,065
CorrientesArgentina 1,031641
CairnsAustralia 15,4169,579
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4008,327
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6969,132
CedunaAustralia 14,1038,764
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4218,962
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2199,457
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9108,644
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8249,833
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7458,541
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2958,883
ChittagongBangladesh 16,24910,097
CharnocksBarbados 3,8592,398
CotonouBenin 6,6294,119
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,102685
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,027638
CabroboBrazil 1,9031,183
CaceresBrazil 822511
CaetiteBrazil 1,220758
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,2741,413
Campo GrandeBrazil 306190
Campo MouraoBrazil 370230
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 668415
Campos SalesBrazil 1,9581,217
CanavieirasBrazil 1,461908
CaparaoBrazil 1,023636
CapinopolisBrazil 323201
CaratingaBrazil 1,002623
CaravelasBrazil 1,350839
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,105687
CarolinaBrazil 1,563972
Castro, ParanáBrazil 478297
CataguasesBrazil 936582
CatalaoBrazil 488303
CatanduvaBrazil 287178
CaxiasBrazil 1,9861,234
Caxias Do SulBrazil 934580
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,4321,512
Cel. PachecoBrazil 880547
ChapecoBrazil 710441
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,083673
CipoBrazil 1,7731,102
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,418881
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 886550
CordeiroBrazil 976607
CorrentinaBrazil 1,097682
CorumbaBrazil 635395
CoximBrazil 409254
CrateusBrazil 2,1061,309
CuiabaBrazil 746463
CuritibaBrazil 572356
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0306,233
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8576,747
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7566,062
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0006,214
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2435,744
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5597,183
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1126,905
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2995,157
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1376,299
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1725,078
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7844,837
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5414,686
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5464,689
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6634,762
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9516,183
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7025,408
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3515,189
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6566,000
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3967,081
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2346,359
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0396,239
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2555,130
Comox, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7816,699
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8366,112
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9466,181
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0436,241
ChicoChile 3,3922,108
ChillanChile 2,6401,640
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,7261,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0241,257
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,3802,100
Curico-General FreireChile 2,4761,538
ChangchunChina 17,43410,834
ChangduChina 16,71010,384
ChangshaChina 18,24611,338
ChengduChina 17,35110,782
ChongqingChina 17,62610,953
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9212,436
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9296,170
CamagueyCuba 5,4873,410
CasablancaCuba 5,9093,672
ChebCzech Republic 10,0716,258
CopenhagenDenmark 10,4156,472
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9113,052
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8743,029
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8663,024
CanarEcuador 3,5802,225
CairoEgypt 10,5256,540
CaenFrance 9,2795,766
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2275,734
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,8491,771
CocobeachGabon 7,0864,403
CologneGermany 9,8136,098
ChiosGreece 10,4286,480
CorfuGreece 10,0026,215
ConakryGuinea 5,3583,330
CatacamasHonduras 5,4513,388
CholutecaHonduras 5,4203,368
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8419,223
CherrapunjiIndia 16,25110,099
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,25110,099
ChahbaharIran 13,1438,167
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2385,741
ClonesIreland 9,3555,813
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3005,779
CorkIreland 9,1055,658
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1015,655
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1825,706
CameriItaly 9,5575,939
CampobassoItaly 9,7206,040
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2715,761
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2065,720
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1715,699
Cape MeleItaly 9,4245,856
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6786,014
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5175,914
CerviaItaly 9,7136,036
CiampinoItaly 9,5885,958
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6055,968
Cisa PassItaly 9,5715,948
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5495,934
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,8426,116
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4785,890
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7546,062
ChibaJapan 18,00511,189
ChichibuJapan 18,02611,201
ChichijimaJapan 18,44011,459
ChoshiJapan 17,95111,155
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0926,893
ChilekaMalawi 9,0605,630
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9875,584
ChitipaMalawi 9,1095,660
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0134,979
ComitanMexico 6,0343,749
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,08210,615
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,74010,402
ChoirMongolia 16,63010,334
CasablancaMorocco 7,6354,744
ChindeMozambique 9,1045,657
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,24410,094
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2897,637
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4867,137
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5577,181
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5637,186
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7527,303
CondegaNicaragua 5,3663,334
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0029,944
ChejuNorth Korea 18,58911,551
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,11111,254
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,29811,371
ChhorPakistan 14,0568,734
ChitralPakistan 14,3218,899
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 605376
ConcepcionParaguay 658409
CajamarcaPeru 3,2542,022
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2512,020
ChiclayoPeru 3,4032,114
ChimbotePeru 3,1521,958
CuzcoPeru 2,2931,425
CzestochowaPoland 10,5226,539
CoimbraPortugal 8,1295,051
CalafatRomania 10,4426,489
CeahlauRomania 10,7966,708
ClujRomania 10,6196,599
ConstantaRomania 10,8716,755
CraiovaRomania 10,5256,540
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5558,423
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,5538,422
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,1168,772
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6268,468
Cape UelenRussia 13,3648,304
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,91210,509
CaraRussia 15,9159,890
Cerdyn’Russia 13,0028,080
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,0408,725
ChitaRussia 16,30910,135
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,30710,133
CokurdahRussia 14,3268,902
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,9979,940
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9654,328
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,67610,984
CaceresSpain 8,1895,089
CadizSpain 7,9584,945
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2985,157
CordobaSpain 8,1525,066
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5879,064
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,19110,682
ChanthaburiThailand 17,08610,617
Chiang MaiThailand 16,94210,528
Chiang RaiThailand 17,05510,598
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,00110,565
ChumphonThailand 16,70210,379
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5266,541
CorumTurkey 11,2206,972
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5958,448
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8028,577
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3015,780
CernovcyUkraine 10,8506,742
ChernigovUkraine 11,3307,041
CarrascoUruguay 1,6181,006
ColoniaUruguay 1,6321,014
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5112,803
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5304,680
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1134,420
Camden, ScUsa 6,8364,248
Canton, NyUsa 7,6874,777
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4705,264
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7214,177
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6994,784
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7694,828
Casper, WyUsa 9,0275,609
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3596,437
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2694,517
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9374,311
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2555,130
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6754,148
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6844,154
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2804,524
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9494,318
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1224,426
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4385,244
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1434,439
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6274,739
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5064,665
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8504,257
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4585,256
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7965,466
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8844,899
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9094,915
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9236,166
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5494,691
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8695,511
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4864,652
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4884,653
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4574,634
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1955,092
Clark, SdUsa 8,6875,398
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3764,584
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4154,608
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3465,186
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5834,712
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0144,980
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2178,213
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7754,832
College Park, MdUsa 7,1464,441
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6225,358
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8564,882
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8374,248
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5644,701
Columbus, InUsa 7,5454,689
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8664,888
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4924,656
Conception, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2315,115
Conway, ArUsa 7,5204,673
Conway, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4834,650
Corning, ArUsa 7,5474,690
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5234,675
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3074,541
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5674,702
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4834,650
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2526,371
Covington, LaUsa 7,0614,388
Covington, TnUsa 7,4904,654
Crete, NeUsa 8,3095,163
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2765,765
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,2898,258
CimbajUzbekistan 13,2898,258
CaracasVenezuela 3,8542,395
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4682,155
CoroVenezuela 4,0852,538
ChipataZambia 8,8955,528
ChomaZambia 8,2195,107
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6635,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -