Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2975,156
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4665,261
DavisAntarctica 9,2915,773
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8589,854
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31210,136
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0019,322
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7398,538
DhakaBangladesh 16,12210,018
D’UccleBelgium 9,6576,001
DiamantinaBrazil 894556
DiamantinoBrazil 870541
DouradosBrazil 361224
DoualaCameroon 7,2384,497
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9184,921
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2805,766
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3107,028
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8044,850
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0696,257
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0164,981
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8315,488
DuianChina 16,61910,327
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0266,231
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9576,809
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9903,101
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8603,020
DabaaEgypt 10,3006,400
DakhlaEgypt 10,1106,282
DijonFrance 9,4545,875
DresdenGermany 10,2166,348
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0706,879
DebrecenHungary 10,5186,536
DalatangiIceland 10,1006,276
DaltonganjIndia 15,4729,614
DarbhangaIndia 15,6689,736
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,55810,289
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,56710,295
DumkaIndia 15,7969,816
DwarkaIndia 13,9308,656
DezfulIran 12,1387,543
DublinIreland 9,3335,799
DecimomannuItaly 9,1825,706
DobbiacoItaly 9,8596,126
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9693,709
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9816,824
DagorettiKenya 9,7966,087
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,2146,969
DedzaMalawi 9,0395,617
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,65210,348
DashbalbarMongolia 16,58910,308
DaweiMyanmar 16,74410,405
De BiltNetherlands 9,7926,085
De KooyNetherlands 9,8286,107
Den HelderNetherlands 9,8306,108
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6197,220
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5887,201
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4837,135
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,4276,480
DalbandinPakistan 13,5788,438
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2308,843
DirPakistan 14,3238,901
DroshPakistan 14,3178,897
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,02811,824
DohaQatar 12,2557,615
DorohoiRomania 10,8666,752
Dikson IslandRussia 13,4788,375
DudinkaRussia 13,9198,649
DzardzanRussia 14,6759,119
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1467,548
DakarSenegal 5,4353,378
DaruSierra Leone 5,4913,412
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1945,092
DamazinSudan 10,0716,258
DongolaSudan 9,9856,205
DamascusSyria 11,1026,899
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1036,900
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4857,137
DusanbeTajikistan 14,0408,724
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8306,109
DjerbaTunisia 8,9615,568
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5677,188
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7056,031
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4725,886
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,4887,139
DonetskUkraine 11,6717,253
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6237,844
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0344,371
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1324,432
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6514,755
Danville, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8264,242
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0756,261
David City, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5364,683
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9876,206
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8234,240
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3375,802
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7864,839
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6744,769
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Delphine, InUsa 7,7774,832
Denton, MdUsa 7,1134,420
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7005,406
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1655,074
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2055,720
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7225,420
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7244,799
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3534,569
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5835,955
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2355,117
Dover, DeUsa 7,1134,420
Dover, TnUsa 7,3794,585
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6634,762
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0855,024
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5445,309
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6094,729
Durham, NhUsa 7,3634,575
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2873,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -