Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,2008,824
FarahAfghanistan 13,4158,336
FormosaArgentina 898558
ForrestAustralia 14,2768,871
FrancistownBotswana 8,1225,047
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,8101,746
FloraniaBrazil 2,2881,422
FlorestaBrazil 1,9551,215
FlorianoBrazil 1,8181,129
FlorianopolisBrazil 820510
FormosaBrazil 744462
FortalezaBrazil 2,3641,469
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 606377
FrancaBrazil 445276
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6535,998
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3696,444
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2356,360
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9376,796
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9276,169
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0186,847
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4906,519
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7046,652
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5826,576
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5724,705
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5614,699
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5135,912
FayaChad 8,8435,495
FamagustaCyprus 10,9406,798
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,1856,329
FarafraEgypt 10,0876,268
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3784,585
FichtelbergGermany 10,1266,292
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8536,123
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,1756,323
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2095,722
FaranahGuinea 5,6373,503
FalconaraItaly 9,7496,058
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6145,974
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7786,076
FonniItaly 9,2505,748
FrontoneItaly 9,7006,027
FrosinoneItaly 9,6285,983
FukauraJapan 17,54710,904
FukueJapan 18,68911,614
FukuiJapan 18,15011,279
FukuokaJapan 18,57711,544
FukushimaJapan 17,79311,057
FukuyamaJapan 18,42011,446
FushikiJapan 18,04311,212
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,4869,002
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0296,232
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8636,129
FunchalMadeira 6,9974,348
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0672,527
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8404,872
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5586,561
FaroPortugal 7,8944,905
FerganaRussia 14,2888,879
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3283,311
FalunSweden 10,8546,745
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5805,953
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4047,087
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3817,693
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0314,990
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7785,455
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5474,690
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4265,236
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6634,762
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7515,438
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2035,097
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7244,800
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8404,250
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5114,046
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5454,067
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1555,689
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6254,738
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8675,510
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8114,854
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0965,031
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7735,451
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3075,162
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6665,385
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1943,849
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9484,939
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6914,779
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6914,780
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6684,765
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3014,537
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4054,601
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1044,415
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4664,639
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0514,381
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5745,950
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7675,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -