Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,4398,351
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4825,271
HuamboAngola 7,1884,467
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6779,742
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6737,875
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6727,874
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0739,367
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0194,362
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7957,329
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3754,583
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4004,598
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6754,770
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2825,147
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6864,776
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7156,658
Hope, BcCanada 10,3846,453
HaikouChina 18,13311,268
HailarChina 16,75910,414
HamiChina 15,9639,919
HetanChina 15,0329,341
HavanaCuba 5,8963,664
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7942,979
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7552,955
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9033,047
HelwanEgypt 10,5096,530
HurguadaEgypt 10,6166,597
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,0266,230
HelsinkiFinland 11,2767,007
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,3007,022
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2325,737
HamburgGermany 10,1546,310
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,1536,309
HannoverGermany 10,0626,253
HelgolandGermany 10,0766,261
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,8486,120
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2126,346
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7566,062
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1037,521
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4407,730
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9696,195
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7869,188
HaifaIsrael 10,9486,803
HaboroJapan 17,11710,637
HachijojimaJapan 18,23511,332
HachinoheJapan 17,48810,867
HagiJapan 18,47011,477
HakodateJapan 17,40110,813
HamadaJapan 18,40311,436
HamamatsuJapan 18,20911,315
HikoneJapan 18,22711,326
HimejiJapan 18,33311,392
HiradoJapan 18,61111,565
HirooJapan 17,24110,714
HiroshimaJapan 18,44711,463
HitaJapan 18,59711,557
HitoyoshiJapan 18,72111,633
HunLibya 9,1255,671
HomboriMali 6,7784,212
HomalinMyanmar 16,57210,298
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,76410,417
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6267,224
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6017,209
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5357,168
HororataNew Zealand 11,5897,202
HyderabadPakistan 13,9188,649
HuanucoPeru 2,8891,795
HelPoland 10,7016,650
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,86910,483
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,6608,489
HatangaRussia 14,0908,755
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,0398,103
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,8723,028
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3797,071
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,3116,407
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1939,441
HaejuSouth Korea 18,08111,236
HyesanSouth Korea 17,72311,013
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6849,125
HalaibSudan 10,7056,652
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3346,422
HudeibaSudan 10,2586,374
HaparandaSweden 11,4867,137
HarnosandSweden 11,0666,877
HamaSyria 11,1836,949
HassakahSyria 11,5737,191
Hua HinThailand 16,86710,481
HakkariTurkey 11,8627,371
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6355,987
HersonUkraine 11,2506,991
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,9686,816
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3944,595
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4954,657
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6094,729
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2664,515
Hart, MiUsa 8,0064,975
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3004,536
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4555,254
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8004,226
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Hays, KsUsa 8,2705,139
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9166,162
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2875,150
Helena, MtUsa 9,6225,979
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5864,714
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8944,284
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9794,337
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7195,418
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3884,591
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9124,295
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7425,432
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1784,460
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6984,783
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7754,832
Holly, CoUsa 8,3845,210
Homer, AkUsa 12,5377,790
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7614,823
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4284,616
Horton, KsUsa 8,1155,042
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8195,480
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1744,458
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9834,960
Houma, LaUsa 6,9884,343
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3244,551
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3234,550
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1924,469
Huron, SdUsa 8,6495,375
HanoiVietnam 17,68710,991
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,45310,846
HarareZimbabwe 8,5935,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -