Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5365,304
In SalahAlgeria 7,9064,913
InnsbruckAustria 9,8366,112
IbiriteBrazil 802498
IguatuBrazil 2,0871,297
IlheusBrazil 1,493928
ImperatrizBrazil 1,7551,091
IndaialBrazil 726451
IpameriBrazil 504313
IraiBrazil 729453
IreceBrazil 1,488924
ItaberabaBrazil 1,508937
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0941,301
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8941,177
ItamarandibaBrazil 984612
ItaperunaBrazil 1,020634
ItapevaBrazil 456283
ItirucuBrazil 1,496929
ItuacuBrazil 1,348838
IvinhemaBrazil 287178
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6367,231
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1415,680
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8187,344
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5135,912
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5237,161
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9221,194
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,8563,639
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,2102,616
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9553,079
IzobambaEcuador 3,6962,297
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6186,598
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6043,483
IoanninaGreece 10,0756,261
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0086,219
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4116,470
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,6179,083
IranshahrIran 13,1918,197
IstranaItaly 9,7886,083
IidaJapan 18,13111,267
IizukaJapan 18,56511,537
IrakoJapan 18,25111,341
IriomotejimaJapan 19,39812,054
IrozakiJapan 18,16311,287
IshigakijimaJapan 19,43612,077
IshinomakiJapan 17,69010,993
IwamizawaJapan 17,22410,703
IzuharaJapan 18,52011,509
IrbidJordan 11,0136,844
IfraneMorocco 7,7944,843
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5307,165
IlorinNigeria 6,9564,322
InchonNorth Korea 18,15211,280
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,7267,287
IslamabadPakistan 14,4398,972
IquitosPeru 3,0051,868
IloiloPhilippines 18,73811,644
IasiRomania 10,9186,785
IcaRussia 15,5319,651
IlirnejRussia 14,1528,794
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,42710,208
IrkutskRussia 15,9529,912
Ivdel’Russia 13,2128,210
IbizaSpain 8,6315,363
IspartaTurkey 10,7586,685
IstanbulTurkey 10,7716,693
IzmirTurkey 10,5126,533
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,7756,696
IzmailUkraine 10,9326,794
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Independence, KsUsa 7,9274,926
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5534,694
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6264,739
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1395,058
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7515,438
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4193,989
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2275,112
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2785,144
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4774,646
IsokaZambia 9,0285,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -