Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2967,641
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,09310,000
ParanaArgentina 1,503934
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,131703
PehuajoArgentina 1,9491,211
PergaminoArgentina 1,6991,056
PigeArgentina 2,1351,326
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,7131,064
PosadasArgentina 850528
PresidenciaArgentina 1,117694
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,2421,393
Punta IndioArgentina 1,7111,063
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,705
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3209,520
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0554,384
ParakouBenin 6,8154,235
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,0421,269
ParacatuBrazil 645401
ParanaBrazil 1,004624
ParanaguaBrazil 619385
ParanaibaBrazil 13282
ParintinsBrazil 2,0911,299
ParnaibaBrazil 2,2421,393
Passo FundoBrazil 833518
Patos De MinasBrazil 594369
PaulistanaBrazil 1,8071,123
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,9211,194
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,221758
PeixeBrazil 1,028639
PetrolinaBrazil 1,7471,085
PicosBrazil 1,8801,168
PiraiBrazil 832517
PirenopolisBrazil 620385
PompeuBrazil 721448
Ponta PoraBrazil 457284
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1191,317
Porto UniaoBrazil 609379
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8721,163
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,028639
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,168726
PosseBrazil 934580
PlevenBulgaria 10,5386,548
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4906,519
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,31310,758
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5276,542
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3856,453
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2696,382
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8574,883
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7224,798
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8655,509
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6026,588
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6384,746
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0965,652
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7206,040
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6916,643
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1716,942
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4135,849
ParronChile 2,3901,485
Puerto AysenChile 3,3422,077
Puerto MonttChile 3,0521,897
Punta ArenasChile 3,9392,448
PingbianChina 18,11811,259
PeralesColombia 3,7962,359
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4582,149
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9813,095
PragueCzech Republic 10,1856,329
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8373,006
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8743,028
PoloDominican Republic 4,8192,995
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9523,077
PichilingueEcuador 3,7242,314
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8172,372
PuyoEcuador 3,5642,215
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6456,615
ParisFrance 9,4055,844
PerpignanFrance 9,0025,594
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3456,429
Port-GentilGabon 6,9244,302
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6702,902
PotsdamGermany 10,2486,368
PatrasGreece 10,0736,260
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8836,763
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0225,607
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2552,644
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9013,046
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3213,306
PecsHungary 10,2146,347
PambanIndia 14,6139,081
PuneIndia 14,3358,908
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,13410,026
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,91710,512
PadovaItaly 9,7576,063
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7486,058
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4235,856
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4115,848
PantelleriaItaly 9,2455,745
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6175,976
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2365,740
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6606,003
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7376,051
PiacenzaItaly 9,5865,957
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5535,936
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7266,044
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5615,941
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7516,059
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5695,946
PrizziItaly 9,4085,846
PakseLaos 17,55210,907
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,53510,275
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0806,885
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0766,883
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,45010,222
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0956,273
PatheinMyanmar 16,46310,230
PutaoMyanmar 16,80510,443
PyiMyanmar 16,55310,286
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8748,622
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6427,234
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6427,234
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2143,240
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0074,354
PohangNorth Korea 18,31611,382
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,97211,168
PadidanPakistan 13,9128,645
PanjgurPakistan 13,5188,400
ParachinarPakistan 14,1608,799
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4268,343
PeshawarPakistan 14,3008,886
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0709,986
PilarParaguay 955594
PiscoPeru 2,7151,687
PiuraPeru 3,5672,217
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0731,288
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,41711,444
PoznanPoland 10,4706,506
PrzemyslPoland 10,7076,653
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1955,092
PortalegrePortugal 8,1105,040
Porto Portugal 8,1955,092
PavelecRussia 11,9187,406
PecoraRussia 12,9738,062
PermRussia 13,0048,081
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5939,690
PetrozavodskRussia 11,8277,349
PjatigorskRussia 11,9637,434
PoronajskRussia 16,59210,311
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6427,234
Providenja BayRussia 13,5778,437
PskovRussia 11,3827,073
PodorSenegal 5,7813,592
PopradSlovakia 10,5076,529
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6024,724
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0535,004
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7695,449
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6299,091
Port SudanSudan 10,6606,624
ParamariboSuriname 2,9861,855
PiteňSweden 11,3517,054
PalmyraSyria 11,2987,021
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1086,281
PhetchabunThailand 17,11710,637
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,03610,586
PhraeThailand 17,05410,598
PhuketThailand 16,49910,252
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,50310,255
Prachin BuriThailand 17,06610,605
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,82210,453
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6472,267
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1825,706
PoltavaUkraine 11,4907,140
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,419882
PradoUruguay 1,6261,011
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6131,003
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Pana, IlUsa 7,7364,807
Paoli, InUsa 7,5454,689
Paris, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6905,400
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9194,299
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9965,590
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8214,860
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9214,922
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0096,220
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8464,254
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8804,897
Perry, OkUsa 7,9094,915
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1754,458
Philo, OhUsa 7,4534,632
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7845,459
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7685,448
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4564,633
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6465,373
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5145,291
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4284,616
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2464,503
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2414,500
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5474,690
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4255,857
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6465,373
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8754,894
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2814,524
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4106,469
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2334,495
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4106,469
Portage, WiUsa 8,1435,060
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4124,606
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2596,375
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1645,073
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4974,659
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0276,231
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0124,358
Princeton, InUsa 7,5574,696
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2424,501
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5695,325
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4032,115
PetaukeZambia 8,7375,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -