Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,517943
ReconquistaArgentina 1,233766
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,8471,148
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,7522,332
RivadaviaArgentina 1,210752
RosarioArgentina 1,6211,007
RichmondAustralia 13,5158,399
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5499,041
RecifeBrazil 2,2921,424
RemansoBrazil 1,6111,001
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1011,306
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 912567
Rio NegroBrazil 622387
Rio VerdeBrazil 329205
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0896,270
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9845,583
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4635,881
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4655,881
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0506,866
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2676,380
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9734,954
RuoqiangChina 15,6949,753
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3402,697
RandersDenmark 10,3346,421
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9103,051
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9183,056
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,8593,641
RumipambaEcuador 3,6542,271
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8086,716
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7116,656
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6216,600
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,8481,770
RostockGermany 10,3016,401
RhodesGreece 10,4996,524
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1496,306
ReykhólarIceland 9,9106,158
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7876,082
RamsarIran 12,4447,733
RashtIran 12,3617,681
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2375,740
RadicofaniItaly 9,5975,964
Resia PassItaly 9,7546,061
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7226,041
RivoltoItaly 9,8676,132
Rolle PassItaly 9,8056,093
RomeItaly 9,5915,960
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5635,943
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8866,143
RumoiJapan 17,16010,663
RigaLatvia 11,1036,899
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,9876,827
RodriguesMauritius 11,6457,236
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,8249,833
RabatMorocco 7,7324,805
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,60810,321
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4424,624
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6917,265
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5777,194
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7697,314
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5637,186
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8597,369
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6577,244
RivasNicaragua 5,1713,213
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9998,699
RebolyRussia 11,7157,280
Rostov On DonRussia 11,7987,331
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7687,313
RagaSudan 9,0505,624
RashadSudan 9,7376,051
RenkSudan 9,9076,157
RumbekSudan 9,3895,834
RanongThailand 16,62210,329
Roi EtThailand 17,36610,792
RizeTurkey 11,6857,261
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5578,425
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,0806,885
RomnyUkraine 11,4527,117
RovnoUkraine 10,9616,811
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6917,886
RochaUruguay 1,546961
Racine, WiUsa 7,9714,953
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9144,297
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9105,537
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9135,539
Reading, PaUsa 7,2454,502
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9496,183
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3585,815
Redding, CaUsa 9,9716,196
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2065,721
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7306,046
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7774,832
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0144,359
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0144,359
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1074,416
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3075,162
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5864,714
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4155,229
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Rockville, InUsa 7,6864,776
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2785,144
Rome, GaUsa 7,0384,374
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1536,309
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2185,107
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1134,420
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8914,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -