Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7738,559
ShkoderAlbania 10,1016,277
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8765,516
SaltaArgentina 1,482921
San AntonioArgentina 2,5591,590
San LuisArgentina 2,0041,245
San RafaelArgentina 2,2431,394
Santa RosaArgentina 2,1361,328
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,493928
SarmientoArgentina 3,1841,978
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4658,367
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4728,372
SalzburgAustria 9,9736,197
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2337,602
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3507,675
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3437,670
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0314,369
SaveBenin 6,7284,181
Santa CruzBolivia 1,250777
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1156,285
SalvadorBrazil 1,6461,023
Santa MariaBrazil 1,012629
SantaremBrazil 2,0681,285
SantosBrazil 655407
Sao CarlosBrazil 418260
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,574978
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,1311,324
Sao JoaquimBrazil 853530
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 911566
Sao LourencoBrazil 707439
Sao LuisBrazil 2,1821,356
Sao MateusBrazil 1,261784
São PauloBrazil 604376
Sao SimaoBrazil 437272
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2331,387
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,6831,046
SerrinhaBrazil 1,6971,054
Sete LagoasBrazil 791492
SobralBrazil 2,2621,406
SoureBrazil 2,2571,403
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,330826
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,425886
SurubimBrazil 2,2411,393
SadovoBulgaria 10,5036,527
SandanskiBulgaria 10,3516,432
SofiaBulgaria 10,4126,470
SiemreapCambodia 17,29210,746
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2464,503
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7246,043
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4894,654
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2396,363
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7134,793
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6986,027
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5275,299
Scott, SkCanada 9,8236,104
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0244,986
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3724,581
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6364,745
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9827,445
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8305,487
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8185,480
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3316,420
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7384,808
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5744,707
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6175,976
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6245,980
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4924,656
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6684,143
SalCape Verde 5,2203,244
SantiagoChile 2,3461,458
SewellChile 2,3561,464
ShanghaiChina 18,66911,601
ShantouChina 18,78411,672
ShenyangChina 17,64310,963
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9523,078
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3202,685
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9193,057
SibenikCroatia 9,9306,171
SplitCroatia 9,9556,186
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,5136,533
StudsgårdDenmark 10,2536,371
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8963,042
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7602,958
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8303,001
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9073,049
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8423,009
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7972,981
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9233,059
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8283,000
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8873,037
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7362,943
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8543,017
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9293,063
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9623,083
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7902,976
San GabrielEcuador 3,7052,302
SalloumEgypt 10,0376,237
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9576,187
SohagEgypt 10,4066,466
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7086,654
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6123,488
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,4792,162
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,6497,239
StrasbourgFrance 9,6916,022
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7441,705
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9321,822
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7887,325
SchleswigGermany 10,1866,330
StuttgartGermany 9,7976,088
SamosGreece 10,4606,500
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3236,415
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1316,296
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7636,067
SiguiriGuinea 5,8693,647
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6603,517
SzegedHungary 10,3546,434
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1766,323
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8626,129
SagarIndia 14,9329,279
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5989,072
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,09910,626
SemnanIran 12,6637,869
ShahroudIran 12,8137,962
ShirazIran 12,4627,744
ShannonIreland 9,1545,689
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3875,833
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8216,103
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8936,148
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5515,935
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2415,743
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7226,041
SigonellaItaly 9,5035,905
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7403,567
SagaJapan 18,61311,566
SaigoJapan 18,23211,330
SakaiJapan 18,30511,375
SakataJapan 17,71611,009
SapporoJapan 17,25810,724
SaseboJapan 18,63111,577
SendaiJapan 17,72611,015
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,60811,564
ShimonosekiJapan 18,52911,514
ShinjoJapan 17,71011,005
ShionomisakiJapan 18,42611,450
ShirakawaJapan 17,86311,101
ShizuokaJapan 18,15311,281
SumotoJapan 18,37411,418
SuttsuJapan 17,32710,767
SuwaJapan 18,06811,228
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,0231,879
SavannakhetLaos 17,48210,864
SiauliaiLithuania 11,0236,850
SiluteLithuania 10,8886,766
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2506,370
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6386,610
SalimaMalawi 9,0925,650
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,02611,202
SibuMalaysia 17,29610,748
SanMali 6,3723,960
SegouMali 6,2623,891
SikassoMali 6,1693,833
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4577,119
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2753,899
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,48210,242
SainshandMongolia 16,85710,475
SafiMorocco 7,4314,618
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1334,432
SittweMyanmar 16,33210,149
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,2826,389
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7737,316
SaiqOman 12,7977,952
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2687,624
SurOman 12,9678,058
SialkotPakistan 14,5729,055
SibbiPakistan 13,9228,652
San Juan BautistaParaguay 856532
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5491,584
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,75511,655
SandomierzPoland 10,6816,637
SniezkaPoland 10,3126,408
SuwalkiPoland 10,9196,785
SzczecinPoland 10,3966,460
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8334,867
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9994,349
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6312,878
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8516,743
Satu MareRomania 10,6206,599
SibiuRomania 10,6096,593
SulinaRomania 10,9906,829
SadrinskRussia 13,4768,374
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,5657,187
SalekhardRussia 13,3618,303
SaratovRussia 12,3287,661
SejmcanRussia 14,9879,313
SelagoncyRussia 14,8609,234
Simusir IslandRussia 16,41410,200
SkovorodinoRussia 16,30310,131
SmolenskRussia 11,4947,142
SociRussia 11,6967,268
SortovalaRussia 11,6447,236
SuntarRussia 15,3439,534
SurgutRussia 13,8748,621
SverdlovskRussia 13,2808,252
SyktyvkarRussia 12,6877,884
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4922,791
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7654,204
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5977,207
SingaporeSingapore 16,60610,319
SliacSlovakia 10,4146,471
SeoulSouth Korea 18,14411,275
SineijuSouth Korea 17,83511,083
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3585,194
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7445,434
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6565,379
SevilleSpain 8,0525,004
SennarSudan 10,0646,254
ShambatSudan 10,0426,240
ShendiSudan 10,1736,322
StenseleSweden 11,1586,934
StockholmSweden 10,9056,777
StorlienSweden 10,8496,742
SundsvallSweden 11,0406,860
SantisSwitzerland 9,7106,034
SongeaTanzania 9,3105,785
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,44510,840
SongkhlaThailand 16,67510,362
Suphan BuriThailand 16,95410,535
Surat ThaniThailand 16,63510,337
SurinThailand 17,31210,758
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6704,145
SokodeTogo 6,6554,135
SfaxTunisia 9,0225,606
SousseTunisia 9,0855,645
SamsunTurkey 11,3537,055
SiirtTurkey 11,7167,281
SivasTurkey 11,3617,060
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3718,309
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0425,619
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7256,043
SarataUkraine 11,0186,846
SarnyUkraine 11,0216,849
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,2987,021
SumyUkraine 11,5377,169
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6437,856
SaltoUruguay 1,340832
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8066,094
Safford, AzUsa 8,6025,346
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5394,685
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3273,932
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7494,816
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3675,199
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Salem, InUsa 7,5454,689
Salem, OrUsa 10,2526,371
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2445,744
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7904,841
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5084,666
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1475,684
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8276,106
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6302,877
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5795,953
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5985,343
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5305,922
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9794,337
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1725,078
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6694,144
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3195,169
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5454,689
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3456,429
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3356,422
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9484,939
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3976,461
Selma, AlUsa 6,9694,331
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2144,483
Seymour, InUsa 7,5454,689
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4054,601
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1885,709
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4234,613
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5035,284
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8084,852
Southport, NcUsa 6,6984,162
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3144,545
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0615,009
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0356,236
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4425,246
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7904,841
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6438,478
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5265,298
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7494,815
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3135,166
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2464,503
State College, PaUsa 7,3624,575
State University, MsUsa 7,1724,457
State University, NmUsa 8,3105,164
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1494,443
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8795,518
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9454,937
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7546,061
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3425,184
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2744,520
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6414,748
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7034,165
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1046,279
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9154,919
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5324,680
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8848,628
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9092,429
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6232,251
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0041,867
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8334,246
SocotraYemen 12,1017,520
SenangaZambia 7,8564,882
SerenjeZambia 8,6655,384
SeshekeZambia 7,9174,920
SolweziZambia 8,3085,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -