Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,0322,505
UaupesBrazil 2,8651,780
UbatubaBrazil 745463
UberabaBrazil 411255
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3046,403
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,4829,621
UpernavikGreenland 10,4106,469
UummannaqGreenland 10,1696,319
UdineItaly 9,8856,142
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4475,871
UenoJapan 18,28111,360
UnzendakeJapan 18,67211,603
UrakawaJapan 17,27810,737
UshibukaJapan 18,73411,642
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,93411,144
UwajimaJapan 18,56911,539
UkmergeLithuania 11,0766,883
UtenaLithuania 11,1356,919
UlaangomMongolia 15,4879,624
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,44010,216
UlgiiMongolia 15,4029,571
UliastaiMongolia 15,9049,883
UmnugoviMongolia 15,5109,638
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,66310,355
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,14211,273
UfaRussia 12,9978,076
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2478,232
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,12610,021
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1469,412
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,0329,963
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,7457,920
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,1639,423
Ust-MajaRussia 15,5859,685
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4668,989
Umm BeninSudan 10,0796,263
UmeňSweden 11,2326,979
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,46510,853
Udon ThaniThailand 17,31310,758
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,03710,587
UrfaTurkey 11,4237,098
UsakTurkey 10,7036,651
Uman’Ukraine 11,1636,937
UzgorodUkraine 10,6186,598
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3474,565
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5924,718
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5424,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -