Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4748,373
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9889,314
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5548,423
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2639,485
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6749,118
WoomeraAustralia 14,1698,805
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9869,934
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3265,174
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7214,798
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3157,032
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6627,247
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8744,893
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7114,792
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0475,622
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5395,928
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1252,563
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2847,633
WajimaJapan 17,99111,180
WakamatsuJapan 17,84711,090
WakayamaJapan 18,37511,418
WakkanaiJapan 17,01610,574
WajirKenya 10,2626,377
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7714,207
WindhoekNamibia 7,0454,378
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8567,368
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6667,250
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7197,282
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7217,283
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5917,203
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1377,542
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6127,216
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9357,417
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7077,275
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9197,407
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8717,377
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9817,445
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5777,194
WintonNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9957,454
WarsawPoland 10,7056,652
WroclawPoland 10,4036,464
WonsanSouth Korea 17,96711,165
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0856,267
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1796,325
WauSudan 9,2555,751
WaddingtonUk 9,5795,952
Waco, TxUsa 7,5804,710
Wake IslandUsa 16,0109,949
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3325,177
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0094,355
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9956,211
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Warren, OhUsa 7,5074,665
Warren, PaUsa 7,5244,676
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8054,850
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1374,435
Washington, IaUsa 8,0314,990
Washington, InUsa 7,5954,720
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3174,547
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6174,733
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6335,365
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0545,005
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6944,781
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6424,128
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0864,403
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2904,530
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7034,787
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4104,605
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2134,482
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1013,791
West Point, GaUsa 6,9474,317
West Point, NyUsa 7,2464,503
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7514,816
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6374,746
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0675,013
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1506,307
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3384,560
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9514,320
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2634,513
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3724,581
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2425,743
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2134,482
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1654,452
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7194,175
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6984,783
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3094,542
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3815,208
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6646,005
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6465,373
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8364,248
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7875,461
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9314,307
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1984,473
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5274,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -