Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,9937,452
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,2767,628
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,2197,593
YaoundeCameroon 7,4094,604
YokoCameroon 7,5754,707
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3334,557
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7536,682
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4135,849
YanjiChina 17,55710,910
YichangChina 17,99111,180
YinchuanChina 17,12710,643
YiningChina 14,9989,320
YariguiesColombia 3,9222,437
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8303,001
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9403,070
YazdIran 12,6727,874
YakushimaJapan 18,92211,758
YamagataJapan 17,75411,033
YamaguchiJapan 18,49611,493
YokkaichiJapan 18,24511,338
YokohamaJapan 18,04511,213
YonagoJapan 18,31411,380
YonagunijimaJapan 19,33612,015
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,38011,422
YeMyanmar 16,74410,405
YolaNigeria 7,7624,824
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,46211,473
YurimaguasPeru 3,1101,933
YekaterinburgRussia 13,2818,253
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,82610,456
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1678,182
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1716,320
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8757,379
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4345,862
York, PaUsa 7,2504,505
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5194,672
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9385,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -