Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tres Lagoas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tres Lagoas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tres Lagoas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0828,751
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7498,544
KhostAfghanistan 14,1468,791
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0588,736
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6372,882
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2358,846
KlagenfurtAustria 9,9906,208
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,1617,557
KandiBenin 6,9454,316
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3896,456
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3765,205
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3775,205
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2836,390
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9015,531
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6594,760
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1097,525
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0996,897
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9075,535
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7274,802
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,6709,116
KashiChina 14,6579,108
KunmingChina 17,35410,784
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4604,635
KhargaEgypt 10,2546,372
KosseirEgypt 10,6276,604
KajaaniFinland 11,5847,199
KuopioFinland 11,5357,168
KuusamoFinland 11,7087,275
KarlsruheGermany 9,7666,069
KasselGermany 9,9746,198
KonstanzGermany 9,7286,045
KumasiGhana 6,2663,894
KalamataGreece 10,0386,237
KerkiraGreece 10,0026,215
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0806,264
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7616,066
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4046,465
KankanGuinea 5,7863,596
KindiaGuinea 5,4563,390
KissidougouGuinea 5,6533,513
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2777,629
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,54511,524
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,54511,524
KeszthelyHungary 10,1876,330
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8456,118
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8929,876
KotaIndia 14,6569,107
KozhikodeIndia 14,3278,903
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,53510,275
KermanIran 12,8918,010
KermanshahIran 12,0767,504
Khoram AbadIran 12,1557,553
KilkennyIreland 9,2175,727
KingstonJamaica 5,1003,169
KagoshimaJapan 18,79711,680
KanazawaJapan 18,08111,236
KaruizawaJapan 18,01911,197
KatsuuraJapan 18,03311,206
KawaguchikoJapan 18,08711,239
KitamiesashiJapan 17,02710,581
KobeJapan 18,32611,388
KochiJapan 18,50211,498
KofuJapan 18,08211,236
KumagayaJapan 17,99611,183
KumamotoJapan 18,65611,593
KumejimaJapan 19,37912,043
KureJapan 18,46211,473
KushiroJapan 17,12910,644
KutchanJapan 17,29610,748
KyotoJapan 18,27411,355
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,9089,264
KitaleKenya 9,7066,031
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0177,468
KufraLibya 9,5285,921
KaunasLithuania 11,0056,839
KlaipedaLithuania 10,8866,765
KybartaiLithuania 10,9326,793
KarongaMalawi 9,1635,694
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,77510,424
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,90111,124
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,51610,263
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,79810,438
KuantanMalaysia 16,70910,383
KuchingMalaysia 17,11610,636
KayesMali 5,8883,659
KeniebaMali 5,7913,599
KidalMali 7,2394,499
KitaMali 5,9553,700
KoutiaMali 6,2553,887
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5839,683
KisinevMoldova 11,0086,841
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,90710,506
KhatgalMongolia 15,9019,881
KhovdMongolia 15,5579,667
KhujirtMongolia 16,30910,135
KhutagMongolia 16,11310,013
KenitraMorocco 7,7624,824
KalewaMyanmar 16,50710,258
KathaMyanmar 16,71610,388
KawthaungMyanmar 16,61710,326
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,39010,185
KengtungMyanmar 17,04210,590
KhamtiMyanmar 16,64710,345
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0544,384
KathmanduNepal 15,6179,704
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9798,687
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7327,290
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6107,214
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7147,279
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7467,299
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6227,222
KanoNigeria 7,5254,676
KangnungNorth Korea 18,12811,265
KarasjokNorway 11,6817,259
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4706,506
KristiansandNorway 10,3426,427
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,6566,622
KhasabOman 12,7357,914
KarachiPakistan 13,7658,554
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7828,564
KhanpurPakistan 14,1848,814
KhuzdarPakistan 13,7798,563
KororPalau 18,37911,421
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,4986,523
KlodzkoPoland 10,3496,431
KoszalinPoland 10,5296,543
KrakowPoland 10,5296,543
KalakanRussia 16,0779,991
KaliningradRussia 10,8076,716
KamenskoeRussia 14,5619,048
KandalaksaRussia 11,8787,381
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,3547,677
KazanRussia 12,5807,817
KemRussia 11,9247,410
KerchRussia 11,4937,142
KhabarovskRussia 16,87210,484
KirenskRussia 15,5879,686
KirovRussia 12,6197,842
KljuciRussia 15,2449,473
KolpasevRussia 14,4919,005
KorfRussia 14,7229,149
KostromaRussia 12,0947,515
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,8518,607
KotlasRussia 12,4687,748
KrasnodarRussia 11,6897,264
KrasnojarskRussia 13,2818,253
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,1098,146
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,1319,402
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6407,855
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,6477,859
KurganRussia 13,5968,449
KurskRussia 11,6657,249
KyraRussia 16,50410,256
KigaliRwanda 9,0815,643
KoldaSenegal 5,4883,410
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5373,441
KosiceSlovakia 10,5556,559
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6474,752
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,80311,063
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6619,111
KadugliSudan 9,5665,944
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0926,272
KassalaSudan 10,4206,475
KhartoumSudan 10,0416,239
KostiSudan 9,9536,185
KalmarSweden 10,6756,634
KaresuandoSweden 11,5277,163
KarlstadSweden 10,6786,635
KristianstadSweden 10,5226,538
KamishliSyria 11,6297,226
KanchanaburiThailand 16,87710,488
Khlong YaiThailand 17,12810,643
Khon KaenThailand 17,28710,743
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,97510,549
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,17010,670
KairouanTunisia 9,0355,615
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2837,011
KarsTurkey 11,8827,383
KastamonuTurkey 11,1566,932
KayseriTurkey 11,2016,960
KonyaTurkey 10,9316,793
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,2328,222
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,4628,365
KinlossUk 9,7906,084
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,6117,215
KievUkraine 11,2466,989
KirillovkaUkraine 11,5467,175
KirovogradUkraine 11,2917,016
KlepininoUkraine 11,3367,044
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,4077,088
Kovel’Ukraine 10,8946,770
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,3457,050
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8294,865
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8706,133
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0394,995
Keene, NhUsa 7,3914,593
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6374,745
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3765,205
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9983,727
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7335,427
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8297,972
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9734,954
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7964,223
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0246,229
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1534,445
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5847,820
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0348,099
KabompoZambia 8,0344,993
KabweZambia 8,4435,246
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4485,250
KafirondaZambia 8,4725,265
KaomaZambia 8,0555,006
KasamaZambia 8,8695,511
KasempaZambia 8,2065,099
KawambwaZambia 8,6735,389
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4785,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -